- Berwick High
- Baseball
-
Berwick Boys' BaseballHome of the PanthersHead Coach: Cody Ortego cortego@stmaryk12.netAssistant Coaches:Coach Lud HenryCoach Zack Stewart zstewart@stmaryk12.net
Berwick High Panther Baseball 2024
-
Week 1 - 2024 –EAST ASCENSION - STEPHEN RICHARDSON MEMORIAL
DATE / SITE
EAST ASCENSION
DUTCHTOWN
ZACHARY
ST AMANT
THURS (FEB 22)
4:00 – WESTON v. EA
6:30 – HEWITT-TRUSS v. ST PAUL
6:00 – VANDERBILT v. DUTCHTOWN
6:00 - CORINTH v. ZACHARY
6:00 – ST THOMAS AQUINAS v. ST AMANT
FRI (FEB 23)
4:00 – ST PAUL v. BERWICK
6:30 – CORINTH v. EA6:00 – ST THOMAS AQUINAS v. DUTCHTOWN
6:00 – ST MICHAEL v. ZACHARY
6:00 – WESTON v. ST AMANT
SAT (FEB 24)
10:00 AM – WESTON v. BERWICK
12:30 – CORINTH v. ST THOMAS AQUINAS
3:00 – BERWICK v. EA
10:00 AM – HEWITT-TRUSS v. DUTCHTOWN
12:30 – HEWITT-TRUSS v. ST AMANT
3:00 – ST MICHAEL v. ST AMANT
5:30 – ST MICHAEL v. DUTCHTOWN
10:00 AM – ST PAULS v. ZACHARY
12:30 – ST PAULS v. VANDERBILT
3:00 – VANDERBILT v. ZACHARY
-
Week 2 – 2024 – BERWICK/VANDERBILT CATHOLIC
BHS updated, weather permitting
DATE / SITE
BERWICK
VANDERBILT
THIBODAUX
THURS (FEB 29)
3:00 – NISH v. BERWICK
5:30 – NISH v. HLB
8:00—BERWICK v. HLB
4:00 – S. TERREBONNE v C. PRIVATE
6:30 HOUMA CHRIST v. VANDY
FRI (MAR 1)*
6:00 – THIBODAUX v. BERWICK
4:00 – ASSUMPTION v. TERREBONNE
6:30 – TERREBONNE v. VANDY
SAT (MAR 2)*
10:30—ASSUMPTION V LOREAUVILLE
1:00—LOREAUVILLE V HLB
3:30—HLB V CENTRAL PRIVATE
6:30—BERWICK V. CENTRAL PRIVATE
10:30 – S. TERREBONNE v. C LAFOURCHE
1:00 – NISH v. VANDY
3:30 – C LAFOURCHE v. VANDY
10:30 – HOUMA CHRIST v. TERREBONNE
1:00 – COV CHRIST v. TERREBONNE
3:30 – HOUMA CHRIST v. THIB
DATE / SITE
CENTRAL LAFOURCHE
COVENANT CHRISTIAN
SOUTH TERREBONNE
THURS (FEB 29)
5:00 – C LAFOURCHE v. ASSUMPTION
4:00 – THIB v. COV CHRIST
FRI (MAR 1)
5:00 – LOUREAUVILLE v. C LAFOURCHE
3:30 – COV CHRIST v. S TERREBONNE
SAT (MAR 2)
-
Week 3 – 2024 – CENTRAL CATHOLIC
DATE / SITE
AMELIA (CNETRAL CATHOLIC)
BERWICK
THURS (MAR 7)
4:00 – MORGAN CITY v HLB
6:30 – LOUREAUVILLE v CENTRAL CATHOLIC6:00 – ACENSION CATHOLIV v. BERWICK
FRI (MAR 8)
4:00 ACENSION CATHOLIC v MORGAN CITY
6:30 – BERWICK v CENTRAL CATHOLICSAT (MAR 9)
10:00 – HLB v ASCENSION CATHOLIC
12:30 – HLB v CENTRAL CATHOLIC
3:00 – BERWICK v LOUREAUVILLE
5:30 – LOREAUVILLE v MORGAN CITY -
Week 4 – 2024 – TOOT GRANIER INVITATIONAL (LUTCHER)